Committee

Advisory Committee

Dongyang Li——University of Alberta, USA

Daniele Sanvitto——CNR NANOTEC – Istituto di Nanotecnologia, Via Monteroni, Italy


Program Committee 

Muhamad Mat Noor——Universiti Malaysia Pahang (UMP), Pekan, Pahang, Malaysia

Sreeja B S——SSN College of Engineering, India


Technical Committee

North America

Hicham Fenniri——Northeastern University, Boston, MA, USA

Lei Mei——Agilent California Research Center, Santa Clara, CA, USA

Supriyo Bandyopadhyay——Virginia Commonwealth University, USA

Yang Xi——Diodes Inc. United States

Carlos Rolando Rios Soberanis——Centro de Investigación Científica de Yucatán (CICY), México

Alireza Heidari——California South University (CSU), USA


Asia

Leo Bey Fen——University of Malaya, Malaysia

Mousa S. Mohsen——American University of Ras Al Khaimah, UAE

Rahul M. Mane——Shivaji University, India

Saud Hamad Aldajah——Abu Dhabi Polytechnic, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Seeram Ramakrishna——National University of Singapore (NUS)

T.Theivasanthi——Kalasalingam University, INDIA

Wan Ahmad Yusmawiza Wan Yusoff——Industrial and Systems Engineering Department, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Yanling YANG——Shaanxi University of Science and Technology, China

Yao ZHANG——Jinan University, China

Bhupendra Kumar Sharma——Birla Institute of Technology & Science (BITS)- Pilani, Rajasthan, INDIA

Shiv Kumar Chakarvarti——National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra, Haryana, India 

Lai Chin Wei——University of Malaya, Malaysia

Gobinda Gopal Khan——Tripura University, India

Nattakan Soykeabkaew——Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand

O.L. Shanmugasundaram——K.S.Rangasamy College of Technology, India

Kitsakorn Locharoenrat——King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Mozaffar Salimi——Malek Ashtar University of Technology, Iran

Syed Bahari Ramadzan Syed Adnan——University of Malaya, Malaysia

K. Byrappa——Adichunchanagiri University, India

Geetesh Goga——K.C. College of Engg. & I.T., India

Hendra Suherman——Universitas Bung Hatta, Indonesia

Mahmoud Al Ahmad——United Arab Emirates Univeristy, UAE

Lam Sze Mun——Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia 

Leong Kah Hon——Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia

Sharanappa Chapi——KLE Society's J T College Gadag, India

Anand Y. Joshi——G.H.Patel College of Engineering & Technology, VallabhVidyanagar, India

Geetesh Goga——K.C. College of Engg. & I.T., India

Rahul M. Mane——Shivaji University, India


Oceania

Waail Mahmod Lafta——Griffith University, Australia

Wenhui Duan——Monash University, Australia 


Europe

Grzegorz Ilewicz——University of Bielsko-Biala, Poland

Ricardo Branco——University of Coimbra, Portugal


Africa

Elsayed Ahmed Elnashar——Kafrelsheikh University, Egypt